Head of Digital, Strategy and PxD Practice for CEMEA,Visa
*AGENDA IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE
Don’t miss this chance to be part of a groundbreaking event
The citizens and the private sector have a significant role in realizing a digital future. And the state, in its turn, will make all possible efforts to establish an open and accessible data policy, build critical infrastructures, set clear rules of the game, and create a safe environment to enable digital transformation".
To thrive in the digital transformation race, Armenia may have an advantage in the form of an opportunity to support fintech startups and engage in discussions about digitalization and digital transformation, as the Doing Digital Forum provides the ideal platform for such endeavors.
We are proud to become an innovation partner of the DDF. As Visa continues supporting the development of digital transformation in the country, we are delighted to share expertise with a broader audience. We would like to thank the organizers for creating a discussion platform and wish a successful session to all participants.
Interested in sponsorship or speaking opportunities at our upcoming forum?
We’d love to hear from you!
Contact us at partnership@doingdigital.am to discuss how you can be a part of this exciting event.